Print version
School Calendar
<<   January
February 2019
March   >>
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat





1
- US Girls Swimming @ SWMO Championships (2:00 PM)
- US Boys BB @ Warrior Classic (7:30 PM )
- Interim Session Ends
2
- US Girls Swimming @ SWMO Championships (1:00 PM)
- Middle School Open House (9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
- US Girls BB @ McAuely Tournament (12:30 PM )
- Clever High School Speech Tournament (All day)
3
4
- Parent Association Meeting (8:15 a.m.)
- US Girls BB @ College Heights (6:00 PM )
5
- US Boys BB @ College Heights (6:00 PM)
- Upper School Chinese New Year Celebration (11:35 am - 12:45 pm)
6
- Ozark 7 Conference Music Day (9 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
- US Scholar Bowl vs College Heights (3:30 - 4:30 p.m.)
- Athletic Boosters Meeting (5:00 PM )
7
8
- Deadline for Register for March 9 SAT
- PA Friday Fun Flick (3:15 - 5:30 p.m.)
- MS Winter Formal Dance (7 - 9 p.m.)
- Daybreak Rotary Speech and Awards (6:10 - 8:15 a.m.)
9
- Scholarship Exam Day (9 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
- ACT
- Kids College (9-11 a.m.)
10
11
- US Girls BB vs. Lighthouse Christian (6:00 PM )
12
- US BB vs. Verona (5:00 PM)
- US Instrumental Performance at First United Methodist Brunch (12:30 p.m.)
13
- MS Scholar Bowl - Ozark 7 Tournament (1 p.m.)
- 3rd Grade Field Trip to Spiva (10:45 a.m. - 2:20 p.m.)
- American Math Competition (3:15 - 4:30 p.m.)
- Poetry Out Loud Regional Competition (4 - 8 p.m.)
14
- US BB vs. McAuley (5:00 PM)
- Powder Puff Tournament (2:25 - 3:10 p.m.)
15
- US BB @ Wheaton (5:00 PM)
- US Girls Swimming @ State (TBD)
16
- US Girls Swimming @ State (TBD)
- US Scholar Bowl Tournament - St. Louis, MO
- Joplin Heart of Ozarks Speech and Debate Tournament (7:30 a.m. - 7 p.m.)
17
18
- Special Visit Day
- US Girls BB vs. Wheaton (Districts) (7:00 PM )
19
- Lower School Open House (6 - 8 p.m.)
- US Boys BB vs Wheaton (Districts) (7:00 PM )
20
- 8th Grade Field trip to Nelson-Atkins Museum (All day)
- Coffee with the Head of School (8 a.m.)
- US Girls BB District Semifinal (7:30 PM )
21
- 5th Grade Field Trip to Harry S. Truman Library and Museum (8 a.m. - 4 p.m.)
- US Boys BB District Semifinal (7:30 PM )
- MS Scholar Bowl at Diamond (3:45 - 7:30 p.m.)
22
- Family Theater -- Heartland Opera (7 p.m.)
23
- US Basketball District Championship (6:00 PM/7:30 PM )
24
- Family Theater -- Heartland Opera (2 p.m.)
25
- Upper School Vocal and Instrumental Ensemble Pictures (5:00 p.m.)
- US Arts Night - Espressivo (7 p.m.)
26
27
- College Night for Sophomores and Parents (6:30 p.m.)
- US Basketball Sectionals (TBD)
- Winter Sports Awards Assembly (2:00 PM )
- US Scholar Bowl vs Exeter (4 - 5 p.m.)
28
- MS Vocal and Instrumental Concert (12 - 12:30 p.m.)
- 10th Grade Field Trip to WWI Museum, Nelson Adkins Art Museum