Print version
School Calendar
<<   March
April 2019
May   >>
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat

1
- US Boys Tennis vs. Carthage (4:30 PM)
- US Golf @ Bird Dog Invitational (9:00 AM )
- Parent Association Meeting (8:15 a.m.)
- OCC High School Public Speaking Conference (8 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.)
- Spring Book Fair (8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
2
- Spring Book Fair (8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
- US Boys Tennis @ Monett (4:30 PM )
- MS Track @ Galena Ice Box Relays (2:00 PM )
- ACT Prep Class for 10th Grade (8 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
3
- Spring Book Fair (8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
- PSU High School English Day (7:50 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
- Athletic Boosters Meeting (5:00 PM )
- MS Lamar Choir Festival
- US Golf @ Cassville Invitational (9:00 AM )
4
- Spring Book Fair (8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
- US Boys Tennis vs. Greenwood (4:30 PM )
5
- Spring Book Fair (8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
- Deadline to Register for May 4 SAT
- MS Solo and Ensemble Festival (12 - 3 p.m.)
6
- MCTM Regional Elementary Contest (9 a.m. - 2 p.m.)
- US Scholar Bowl Districts (7:30 a.m - 4:30 p.m.)
7
8
- US Boys Tennis vs. Neosho (4:30 PM)
- US Golf @ Horton Smith Inv. (8:30 AM )
- MS Track @ Sarcoxie (3:30 PM )
9
- US Golf @ Twin Hills (4:00 PM)
- US Track @ Hillbilly Relays (4:00 PM)
- PSU Math Relays (9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
- US Boys Tennis @ Mt. Vernon (4:00 PM)
- State Large Ensemble Festival - Orchestra
10
- State Large Ensemble Festival - Vocal
- 5th Grade Parent Coffee with the Head of School (8 a.m.)
- US STUCO Blood Drive (10:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.)
- Spring Sports Pictures (2:30 p.m.)
11
- US Golf @ Aurora Tournament (9:00 AM)
- MS Track @ Baxter Springs (1:30 p.m.)
- US Boys Tennis @ Clever (4:00 PM)
- 5th Grade Field Trip to Wilson's Creek National Battlefield (8:10 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.)
12
- MS Solo and Ensemble Clinic (1 - 3 p.m.)
- US Track -- Pittsburg State Relays (3 p.m.)
- Young Scholars (10:15 a.m.)
- Class and Senior Cap & Gown Pictures (8:15 a.m.)
13
- Destination Imagination State Competition (All day)
- ACT
- Jr. Sr. Prom (7 p.m.)
14
15
- US Boys Tennis @ Joplin (4:30 PM)
- MS Tennis @ Pittsburg (4:00 p.m.)
16
- US Track @ Eagle Invitational (4 p.m.)
- US Golf @ Twin Hills (4:00 PM)
17
- MS Track Ozark 7 Meet (11:00 AM)
- NHS Induction Ceremony (11:30 a.m.)
- College Night for Freshman and Parents (6:30 p.m.)
- 3rd Grade Field Trip to Springfield Conservation Nature Center (8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
- US Scholar Bowl Sectionals
18
- Spring Carnival (3 - 5 p.m.)
- US Golf @ Schifferdecker (4:00 PM )
- MS Dance (7 - 9 p.m.)
19
- Good Friday — No Classes
20
- Christian Atteberry Recital (4 p.m.)
21
22
- US Boys Tennis vs. Springfield Central (4:30 PM )
- US Golf @ Pierce City Invitational (8:30 AM )
23
- 11th-12th Grade Chinese Class Field Trip to Nelson-Atkins Museum & International Market (8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
24
- US Track Ozark 7 Meet (11:00 AM)
- 8th Grade Field trip to Nelson-Atkins Museum (7:50 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
- US Boys Tennis @ Monett Inv. (9:00 AM)
25
- US Golf @ Schifferdecker (4:00 PM )
- State Solo & Small Ensemble Festival
26
- Middle School Musical (7 p.m.)
- US Track @ Redbird Relays (4:00 PM )
27
- Middle School Musical (7 p.m.)
- National History Day State Competition (All day)
- 11th Grade Field Trip to the Harry S. Truman Library and KC Jazz Museum (7 a.m. - 5 p.m.)
28
29
- US Golf Districts (8:30 a.m.)
- MS Track TJ Invitational (3:30 PM)
- US Boys Tennis vs. Webb City (4:30 PM)
- MS Tennis vs. Pittsburg (4:00 p.m.)
30
- US Spring Concert (6:30 p.m.)