Print version
School Calendar
<<   April
May 2019
June   >>
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat



1
- 7th Grade Field Trip to Woolaroc Museum (8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.)
- Athletic Boosters Meeting (5:00 PM )
- Pre-K & K Field Trip to Blocks Barnyard (10:45 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.)
2
- US Boys Tennis vs. Aurora (4:30 PM )
- Honors Day (8:15 a.m.)
- Ice Cream Social with All-School Picnic Buddies (2:30 - 3 p.m.)
3
- Festival Latino (4:30 - 6:30 p.m.)
- TJ Boys Tennis Invitational (9:00 AM)
- Deadline to Register for June 8 ACT
- Deadline to Register for June 1 SAT
- US Scholar Bowl State
- Mother Son Movie Night (7 p.m.)
4
- US Track District Meet (TBD)
- SAT at TJ
- Father Daughter Dance (6 p.m.)
5
6
- US Golf Sectionals (9:00 AM)
- AP US Government & Politics Exam (8 a.m.)
- AP Chinese Language & Culture Exam (12 p.m.)
- CTP Exams
- Parent Association Meeting (8:15 a.m.)
7
- CTP Exams
- US Boys Tennis Districts (3:30 PM )
- Pre-K - 2nd Grade Spring Concert (6:30 p.m.)
- AP Spanish Language & Culture (8 a.m.)
- AP Physics 1 Exam (12 p.m.)
8
- CTP Exams
- AP English Literature & Composition Exam (8 a.m.)
- Freeman Sports Free Physicals (7:30 PM )
- US Boys Tennis Districts (3:30 PM )
9
- CTP Exams
- AP Chemistry Exam (8 a.m.)
10
- CTP Exams
- Family Theater -- Anne of Green Gables (4 p.m.)
- 7th & 8th grade trip to Silver Dollar City (8 a.m. - 6 p.m.)
- AP US History Exam (8 a.m.)
- AP Studio Art Portfolio Due
- US Boys Tennis Districts (9:00 AM )
11
- US Track Sectional Meet (TBD.)
- Kids College (9-11 a.m.)
12
13
- US State Golf (TBD)
- AP Biology Exam (8 a.m.)
14
- US State Golf (TBD)
- US Boys Tennis Individual Sectional (4:00 PM )
- LS Orchestra and Middle School Ensembles Spring Concert (6:30 p.m.)
- AP Calculus AB Exam (8 a.m.)
15
- 3rd Grade Reading to Therapy Dogs (8 - 9 a.m.)
- AP English Language & Composition Exam (8 a.m.)
- Spring Sports Awards Assembly (2:00 PM )
- 4th & 5th Grade Field Trip to Wonders of Wildlife Museum (8:15 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
16
- K Field Trip to Dickerson Park Zoo (8:15 a.m. - 3:15 p.m.)
- AP Statistics Exam (12 p.m.)
17
- US Track State Meet (All day)
- TJ Music Academy Recitals (4 and 6 p.m.)
- AP Music Theory Exam (8 a.m.)
- AP Latin Exam (12 p.m.)
18
- US Track State Meet (All day)
- US Boys Tennis Team Sectional (TBD)
19
20
21
- Living History Museum (6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.)
22
- 4th & 5th Grade Band Instrument Fitting (8 - 9 a.m.)
- 3rd Grade field trip to Bluff Dweller's Cave (8:45 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
- MS and US Final Exams (8 a.m. - Noon)
23
- MS and US Final Exams (8 a.m. - Noon)
- US Boys Tennis Team State (TBD)
- La Petite Graduation Ceremony (6-8:30 p.m.)
24
- MS and US Final Exams (8 a.m. - Noon)
- US Boys Tennis Individual State (TBD)
- 2nd Semester/4th Quarter Ends – Last Day of Classes
- Noon Dismissal for all Students (Noon)
25
- US Boys Tennis Individual State (TBD)
26
- Baccalaureate Service (11 a.m.)
- Commencement (4 p.m.)
27
28
29
- Parent-Teacher Conferences (8 a.m. - 3 p.m., and 6 - 8 p.m.)
30
31