The inaugural class of the Cavalier Hall of Fame was inducted on Dec. 21, 2017. These inductees created the momentum in TJ’s early years to grow our athletic programs, earning some of the school’s first significant recognition on the conference, district, regional, and state athletic stages.
Read the induction ceremony program
1998
Mindy Schaffer
1999
Jonathan Pintado
2000
Grant Clemons
Kelly Desmond
Taylor Poling
2001
Sara McDonald
Erin Oster
Allison Scott
Lauren Standlee
2003
Brian Black
2005
Matthew Crossland
Jacob Gutwillig
Kaitlin Jackson
Felicia Owen
Joshua Porte
Angela Scott
2007
Kasey Jackson
Mark Silva
Sam Simpson
Matthew Taylor
2008
Summer Davidson
Allison Fraum
William Humphreys
Carly Luebber
Joseph Newman
2010
David Evans
Spenser Newman
Jordan Stauffer
2012
Alex Oserowsky
2013
Chris Saladin
Bill Carter
Mike Grove
Deborah Newkirk
Teams
1999 & 2000 Upper School Volleyball Teams: Myra Ayotte (‘02), Emily Bradley (‘04), Doniqua Colbert (‘02), Annie Davies (‘02), Kelly Desmond (‘00), Elizabeth Flanigan (‘04), Laura Frankoski (‘03), Rachel McDonald (‘04), Sara McDonald (‘01), Amanda Neil, Erin Oster (‘01), Taylor Poling (‘00), Megan Reineke (‘02), Laura Reinsvold (‘04), Emily Riggs (‘02), Allison Scott (‘01), Lauren Standlee (‘01), Kate Walkenhorst, and Coach Bev Goff.
2005 Upper School Girls Track 4x400m & 4x800m Relay Team: Kaitlin Jackson (‘05), Allison Fraum (‘08), Kasey Jackson (‘07), and Summer Davidson (‘08).
2006 Upper School Girls Track 4x400m & 4x800m Relay Teams: Allison Fraum (‘08), Kasey Jackson (‘07), Drew Tillis (‘06), and Summer Davidson (‘08).
2007 Upper School Girls Track 4x400m Relay Team: Allison Fraum (‘08), Ali Weil (‘10), Kasey Jackson (‘07), Summer Davidson (‘08).
2007 Upper School Boys Tennis Team: Coleman Bandy (‘10), David Evans (‘10), William Humphreys (‘08), Joseph Newman (‘08), Spenser Newman (‘10), Grant Oserowsky (‘09), Carlo Peronti (‘07), William Rhoads (‘07), Mark Silva (‘07), Matthew Taylor (‘07), and Coach Matias Oddone.
2008 Upper School Boys Tennis Team: Coleman Bandy (‘10), David Evans (‘10), William Humphreys (‘08), Joseph Newman (‘08), Spenser Newman (‘10), Will Norton, Grant Oserowsky (‘09), Andrew Prigmore (‘10) and Coach Diego Camacho.